print contact

Chopin Competition 2020

Participants of  XIII International Chopin Competition 2020  are:
 

I Age Group

1. Amiraslanova, Shirin
Azerbaijan
Group I

2.Cherkasova, Polina
Russia
Group I

3.Cherotchenko, Vasilii
Russia
Group I

4.Chuang, Jui-Kai
Taiwan
Group I

5.Demirel, Aamira Alika Melek
Finland
Group I

6.Dorosh, Sofiia
Ukraine
Group I

7.Kontchits, Yaroslav
Belarus
Group I

8.Natriashvili, Bagrat
Russia
Group I

9.Pirogovas, Pijus
Lithuania
Group I

10.Posikera, Aleksandr
Russia
Group
I

11.Shafar, Tali
Belarus
Group I

12.Szymula, Franciszek Leszek
Poland
Group I

13.Tereshchenko, Maksim
Russia
Group I

14.Tomina, Hanna
Belarus
Group I

15.Walczak, Kornelia Laura
Poland
Group I

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

II Age Group

1.Kadushkina, Alisa
Russia
Group II

2.Litovinskaia, Aksinia
Russia
Group II

3.Savic, Andrej
Portugal
Group II

4.Sejbuk, Zuzanna Lucja
Poland
Group II

5.Shchukina, Anna
Russia
Group II

6.Szwabe, Sonia Zofia
Poland
Group II

7.Ulianova, Polina
Ukraine
Group II 

8.Petrov, Igor
Russia
Group II 

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

III Age Group

1.Abduramanov, Eldar
Russia
Group III

2.Alakmeh, Aron
Switzerland
Group III

3.Artemenko, Maksym
Ukraine
Group III

4.Guseva, Uliana
Russia
Group III

5.Huang, Yi-Chung
Germany
Group III

6.Kolyvaenko, Timofei
Russia
Group III

7.Kravtcova, Daria
Russia
Group III

8.Liiv, Tähe-Lee
Estonia
Group III

9.Mats, Yuliia
Ukraine
Group III

10.Moskwik, Zuzanna Maria
Poland
Group III

11.Nasybullina, Aelita
Russia
Group III

12.Nordlund, Kiia Aurora
Finland
Group III

13.Ojasoo, Säde Ariel
Estonia
Group III

14.Simonova, Margarita
Russia
Group III

15.Sysoeva, Anna
Russia
Group III

16.Tlegenov, Sanzhar
Kazakhstan
Group III

17.Zeynalova, Leyla
Azerbaijan
Group III

18.Wiercinski, Krzysztof
Poland
Group III